Major shareholders

As far as the company is aware, the following shareholders have a beneficial interest in more than 3% of the Company's issued share capital as at 11 February 2021. This is based on issued share capital of 55,005,546 Ordinary Shares of 10p each.

Substantial shareholdings

ShareholderNumber of sharesPercentage held
Canaccord Genuity8,744,50015.90
Quilter plc8,251,44815.00
Premier Miton Group plc4,616,8478.39
AXA Investment Managers S.A.3,673,9116.68
Neil Crabb2,988,7135.43
Tyndall Investment Management2,070,5803.76
Octopus Investment Nominees Limited1,800,0003.27

Shares not in public hands

At 11 February 2021, shares not in public hands totalled 39.2% of issued share capital.

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

There are no shares held in treasury.