Major shareholders

As far as the company is aware, the following shareholders have a beneficial interest in more than 3% of the Company's issued share capital as at 5 June 2020. This is based on issued share capital of 50,762,406 Ordinary Shares of 10p each.

Substantial shareholdings

ShareholderNumber of sharesPercentage held
Canaccord Genuity9,810,06719.33
Quilter plc7,620,11315.01
Premier Miton Group plc5,500,19210.84
AXA Investment Managers S.A.4,008,9117.9
Neil Crabb2,934,1685.78
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1,998,0883.94

Shares not in public hands

At 5 June 2020, shares not in public hands totalled 53.9% of issued share capital.

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

There are no shares held in treasury.